*Server Schedule*

August 1st, 8th

Acolytes:  Victoria Humiston

Altar Guild:  Denise Evans, Ellen Olson

Communion Server:  Denise Evans

Lector:  Jan Bearbower

Ushers:  Doug & Brenda Sutton, Dave & Lisa Vermedahl

Counters (1st):  Roxann Harms, Lisa Vermedahl

Counters (8th):  Lisa Vermdahl, Marta Bauer

August 15th, 22nd, 29th

Acolyte:  Brant Dickinson

Altar Guild:  Denise Evans, Ellen Olson

Communion Servers:  Denise Evans, Lisa Vermedahl

Lector:  Dennis Eden

Ushers:  Kimmit & Judy Renken, Gregg & Debbis Sampson

Counters 15th):  Marta Bauer, Steve Wallace

Counters (22nd):  Steve Wallace, Tina Eden

Counters (29th):   Tina Eden, Rob Hanson

August Calendar

August 1st - 7th

Sunday:           Holy Communion 9:00 a.m. with Rev. Lynn Banderob

                         Fellowship 10:00 a.m.

Monday:               

Tuesday:          Christian Faith 5:00 p.m.

                         Christian Life 5:15 p.m.

                         Youth Meeting 5:30 p.m.

                         Church Council 6:30 p.m.      

Wednesday:    Augustana Hall 9:30 a.m.

Thursday:         

Friday:              Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m. (Meet in Augustana Hall)

Saturday:

August 8th - 14th

Sunday:           Worship 9:00 a.m. with Rev. Philip Borleske

                         Fellowship 10:00 a.m.         

Monday:          

Tuesday:          

Wednesday:    Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

Thursday:        

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m. (Meet in Augustana Hall)

                        Ladies Lunch Out 11:30 a.m.

Saturday:        

August 15th - 21st

Sunday:          Holy Communion 9:00 a.m. with Rev. Paul Ostrem

                        Fellowship 10:00 a.m.

                        Star Newsletter Articles Due

Monday:         

Tuesday:         

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

Thursday:        Food for Thought 6:30 p.m. 

                       

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m. (Meet in Augustana Hall)

Saturday:        

August 22nd - 28th

Sunday:          Worship 9:00 a.m. with Rev. David Aanonson

                        Fellowship 10:00 a.m.

Monday:        

Tuesday:

Wednesday:  Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

Thursday:

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m. (Meet in Augustana Hall)

Saturday:

August 29th - September 4th

Sunday:           Worship 9:00 a.m. with Rev. Randy Kasch

                         Fellowship 10:00 a.m.

Monday:

Tuesday:

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

Thursday:

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m. (Meet in Augustana Hall)

Saturday: