*Server Schedule*

April 3rd, 10th 9:00 a.m.

Acolyte: Victoria Humiston

Altar Guild: Denise Evans, Brenda Sutton

Communion Server: Lisa Vermedahl

Greeters: John & Becky Williams

Lector: Stephanie Humiston

Ushers: Andrew & Sondra Gates, John & Julie Lindahl

Counters (3rd): Roxann Harms, Dennis/Tina Eden

Counters 10th): Rob Hanson, Lisa Vermedahl

April 17th, 24th 9:00 a.m.

Acolyte: Victoria Humiston

Altar Guild: Denise Evans, Brenda Sutton

Communion Servers: Denise Evans, Dana Hanson

Greeters: Doris Gosse, Karen Uthoff

Lector: Tina Eden

Ushers: Gregg & Debbie Sampson, Dave & Lisa Vermedahl

Counters (17th): Jeff Henkle, Lisa Vermedahl

Counters (24th): Mona Hanson, Jeff Henkle

Maundy Thursday, April 14th 7:00 p.m.

Acolyte: Victoria Humiston

Communion Server: Brenda Krull

Lector: Doug Sutton

Ushers: Tom & Dana Hanson, Doug & Brenda Sutton

Good Friday, April 15th 7:00 p.m.

Acolyte: Victoria Humiston

Lectors: Doug Sutton, Darin & Stephanie Humiston

Ushers: Maurice & Pat Gardner

Easter April 17th 7:00 a.m.

Acolyte: Grayce McClintock

Communion Server: Dana Hanson

Greeters: Tom & Dana Hanson

Lector: Doug Sutton

Ushers: Eric & Rachel Dickinson, Tim & Cheryl Jorgensen

April Calendar

March 27th - April 2nd

Sunday:          Worship with Dr. Wendel Debner

                        Fellowship-Sunday School-LYO 10:00 a.m.

Monday:

Tuesday:         

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                        Lent Meal 5:30 p.m.

                        First Communion Class 5:30 p.m.

                        Holden Evening Prayer Service 7:00 p.m.

Thursday:        Card Committee 6:00 p.m.

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday:

April 3rd - 9th

Sunday:         Holy Communion with Rev. Philip Borleske 9:00 a.m.

                       Fellowship - Sunday School - LYO 10:00 a.m.

Monday:        Team Property 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday:        Christian Faith 5:00 p.m.

                       Christian Life 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday:  Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                       Lent Meal 5:30 p.m.

                       Pre-Communion Class 5:30 p.m.

                       Holden Evening Prayer Service 7:00 p.m.

                       Chapel Choir Rehearsal

Thursday:

Friday:            Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

                       Ladies Lunch Out 11:30 a.m.

Saturday:       

April 10th - 16th

Sunday:          Palm Sunday Worship with Rev. Paul Ostrem 9:00 a.m.

                        Fellowship - Sunday School - LYO 10:00 a.m.

                        Windsor Manor Worship 2:15 p.m.

Monday:         Ecumenical Worship-Wesley Methodist 7:00 a.m.

Tuesday:         Ecumenical Worship-Bethlehem Lutheran 7:00 a.m.

                        Legacy Committee 6:00 p.m.

                        Church Council 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday:   Ecumenical Worship-St. Mary's Catholic 7:00 a.m.

Thursday:        Ecumenical Worship-Presbyterian 7:00 a.m.

                        Maundy Thursday Holy Communion

                         with Rev. Paul Ostrem 7:00 p.m.

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

                        Ecumenical Worship-First Christian 12:00 noon

                        Good Friday Worship with Rev. Philip Borleske 7:00 p.m.

                        Star Articles Due

Saturday:        

April 17th - 23rd

Sunday:           Easter Holy Communion with Rev. Randy Kasch 7:00 a.m.

                         Easter Breakfast 8:00 a.m.

                         Easter Holy Communion with Rev. Randy Kasch 9:00 a.m.

                         Fellowship - Sunday School - LYO 10:00 a.m.

Monday:          

Tuesday:          VAMA Meeting 1:15 p.m.

Wednesday:    Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                         Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                         7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

                         Chapel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 p.m.

Thursday:         Food for Thought 6:30 p.m.

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday:         

April 24th - 30th

Sunday:          Holy Communion with Rev. Wendell Debner 9:00 a.m.

                        Fellowship-Sunday School-LYO 9:50 a.m.

Monday:         

Tuesday:           

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                        Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                        7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

Thursday:

Friday:            Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday: