*Server Schedule*

November 6th, 13th

Acolyte: Grayce McClintock

Altar Guild: Tina Eden, Brenda Sutton

Communion Servers: Brenda Krull, Brenda Sutton

Greeters: Andrew & Sondra Gates

Lector: Tenny Jertson

Ushers: Mona Hanson, Doug Sutton, John & Becky Williams

Counters (6th): Doug Sutton, Gary Sinmacher

Counters (13th): Rachel Dickinson, Pat Gardner

November 20th, 27th

Acolyte: Grayce McClintock

Altar Guild: Tina Eden, Brenda Sutton

Communion Server: Larry Nudd

Greeters: John & Julie Lindahl

Lector: Jan Bearbower

Ushers: Maurice & Pat Gardner, Tom & Dana Hanson

Counters (20th): Doug Sutton, Gary Simnacher

Counters (27th): Pat Gardner, Amanda Henkle

November Calendar

October 30th - November 5th

Sunday:          Holy Communion Worship Service 9:00 a.m.

                        Fellowship-Sunday School-9th Gr. Confirmation 10:00 a.m.

                        Bratwurst Fest 4:30 p.m.

Monday:         

Tuesday:           

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                        Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                        7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

                        Christmas Program Meeting 6:00 p.m.

                        Chapel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 p.m.

Thursday:        

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

                        Christian Faith 4:30 p.m.

Saturday:        

November 6th - 12th

Sunday:         Chapel Choir Warm-up 8:10 a.m.

                       Holy Communion Service 9:00 a.m.

                       Confirmation Reception 10:00 a.m.

                       Fellowship-Sunday School 10:00 a.m.

                       Windsor Manor Worship 2:15 p.m.

Monday:        Quilting Group 9:00 a.m.

                       Property Vision 6:00 p.m.

                       Team Property 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday:        Christian Life 5:30 p.m.

                       Legacy Committee 5:30 p.m.

                       Church Council 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday:  Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                       Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                       7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

                       Chapel Choir Rehearsal 7:00 p.m.

Thursday:       

Friday:            Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

                        Ladies Lunch Out 11:30 a.m.

Saturday:        

November 13th-19th

Sunday:          Worship Service 9:00 a.m.

                       Congregational Annual Meeting 10:00 a.m.

                       Fellowship-Sunday School-LYO10:00 a.m.

Monday:         

Tuesday:         VAMA Meeting 1:15 p.m.

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                        Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                        7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

Thursday:       Food for Thought 6:30 p.m.

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday:        

November 20th - 26th

Sunday:           Holy Communion Worship Service 9:00 a.m.

                         Fellowship-Sunday School-LYO 10:00 a.m.

                         4-H Meeting 4:00 p.m.

Monday:          

Tuesday:         

Wednesday:   No Activities

Thursday:       ThanksGiving Holiday - Hall Reserved by Williams Family

Friday:             Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday:         

November 27th - December 3rd

Sunday:          Worship Service-Noisy Offering 9:00 a.m.

                       Advent Breakfast 10:00 a.m.

                        Fellowship-Sunday School 10:00 a.m.

Monday:         

Tuesday:         

Wednesday:   Augustana Hall Fellowship 9:30 a.m.

                        Family Meal 5:30 p.m.

                        7th & 8th Grade Confirmation 6:00 p.m.

Thursday:

Friday:            Men at the Inn 6:30 a.m.

Saturday: